Skip to main content

Khan Yunis

Israel  - Gaza War

Documentation: A Hamas Sniper was Spotted Shooting - been Eliminated

IDF forces continued to fight in Shejaiya, Jabalia, and Khan Yunis, as combat teams eliminated terrorists and destroyed terrorist infrastructure.

Jfeed Staff09:03
Chief of Staff in Khan Yunis

"Deepening Achievements"

Chief of Staff in Khan Yunis: "We are Deepening the Achievement in Gaza"

news-israel
IDF forces in Gaza

Israel - Gaza War

Published: 5 Fighters Were Killed by a Trapped Shaft Explosion

news-israel
The air drop

Israel - Gaza War, Air Drop

Watch: Aid was Dropped for Soldiers in Khan Yunis in a Special Operation

news
The forces in Gaza

Israel - Gaza War

Gaza: Fighters Spotted Terrorists Preparing for Battle and Attacked

news-israel

Israel-Gaza War

IDF to Khan Yunis Residents: We're Advancing, Evacuate

news-israel
Explosion in Gaza.

Israel-Gaza War

IDF Eliminates Terrorists in Khan Yunis; Dozens of Targets Struck

news-israel

Fighting in Khan Yunis

Released for Publication: Duvdevan Forces Fighting in the Heart of Khan Yunis | Watch

news-israel
Khan Yunis

Progress of Fighting

Commander of Southern Command: The Fighting in Khan Yunis is the Main Effort

news-israel
Fighting in Gaza.

Israel-Gaza War

House to House Fighting Continues in Gaza | Watch

news-israel

Israel-Gaza War

Two IDF Divisions Fight for Jebaliya and Shejaiya | Watch

news-israel

'Important Gazan' Hospitalized

Report: "Someone Important" was Taken to the Hospital in Gaza

news-israel1
Attacks in Gaza

Israel-Gaza War

Fire from the Air: Terrorists who Threatened the Fighters were Eliminated

news-israel
IDF forces in the Gaza Strip

New Stage

New Stage in the War: The IDF Began Operating in the Southern Gaza Strip

news-israel
Destruction of Hamas command post in Khan Yunis. Archive.

Israel-Gaza War, Southern Gaza Strip

IDF Spokesperson in Arabic Calls on Khan Yunis Residents to Evacuate

news-israel

Israel-Gaza War, Fighting Continues

Shabbat of Fighting: Hundreds of Targets were Attacked in Khan Yunis

news-israel

Israel-Gaza War, Hamas Commander Eliminated

The Commander of the Hamas Naval Force in Khan Yunis was Eliminated

news-israel
On the run and possibly hiding at home. Yahya Sinwar.

Israel-Gaza War, Yahya Sinwar, Mohammad Deif

The IDF's Next Target: Khan Yunis and Hamas' Top Military Leaders

news-israel

Hamas Commander Eliminated

The Commander of the Massacre in Kibbutz Nirim and Nir Oz was Eliminated

news