Skip to main content

Charlie Kirk

Unrvaveling the tragedy

Why did Tyler Robinson Kill Charlie Kirk?

In the wake of the assassination of conservative activist Charlie Kirk, the question of what forces radicalized the accused killer, 22-year-old Tyler Robinson, remains. How did a young man from a seemingly stable, middle-class family with no criminal history allegedly become a cold-blooded killer?

Bianca Jones
2
19:26
The transgender roommate, and Tyler Robinson, Suspected in Charlie Kirks assassination

He Became Obsessed With The Far Left

Charlie Kirk's Alleged Shooter Lived with Transgender Partner, Aiding FBI Investigation

news-world

Echoing 1998 Unabomber Precedent

Tyler Robinson's Father Eligible for $1.1 Million Reward After Turning Him In For Charlie Kirk's Murder

news-world
George Abaraonye

No Limits To His Viciousness

 Oxford Union's New President, George Abaraonye, celebrated Charlie Kirk's Murder

news-world2
Tyler Robinson

Absolutely Devastating

Tyler Robinson Was Just Arrested For Charlie Kirk's Murder

news-world1
Comic books

Amid Writer Backlash

 DC Comics Abruptly Cancels New 'Red Hood' Series After Just One Issue 

news-world1

Tragic Irony

  Charlie Kirk Said "Some Gun Deaths Are Acceptable" - Then He Was Shot to Death

news-world
Ilhan Omar

Ilhan's Evil Comments

Ilhan Omar: Charlie Kirk Had It Coming | WATCH

news-world6

Key Suspect?

FBI Should Search for Stone Lambert

news2

Exploiting Charlie Kirk’s Death

Claiming Israel Killed Charlie Kirk is Betraying His Legacy

news1

Trans-Ideology

Charlie Kirk’s Killer Used Rifle, Ammo Etched with Trans and Antifascist Slogans

news1
Fired MSNBC analyst Matthew Dowd, and Charlie Kirk BDE

Refusing to Condemn Murder

MSNBC Analyst Fired for Controversial Remarks Following Charlie Kirk's Assassination

news-world
Suspect in Charlie Kirk's assassination

BREAKING

FBI releases picture of suspect in Charlie Kirk's Shooting

news-world
Charlie Kirk

Not impossible

Did Qatar Murder Charlie Kirk?

opinionsBianca Jones2
Charlie Kirk

Words Can Kill

Progressive Site's Writer Paid Etsy Witches to 'Curse' Charlie Kirk - He was Murdered 48 Hours Later

news-world
Charlie Kirk OBM

History's Tragic Warning.

A Bloody Thread Through History: From Biblical Assassinations to the Death of Charlie Kirk

jewish-world
Charlie Kirk

Still At Large

BREAKING: FBI Provides Update on Charlie Kirk's Murderer: "We have a clear picture"

news-world1
9/11 Remembrance Day

Remenbrance Shaded by Doubt

The Unseen Scars: How 9/11 Still Defines Our World 

analysisLara Sukster Mosheyof

Heartbreaking Tribute

Triggernometry's Konstantin Kisin on Charlie Kirk's Assassination: "A line has been crossed" | WATCH

news-world
Charlie Kirk OBM

Fierce 

Becky Weiss Destroys Those Celebrating Charlie Kirk's Murder | WATCH

news-world